f a t i h a t i e
Pheeeeewww after almost two months sticking myself at home as a "home management trainee", hanging out with some of my friends, and a couple of interviews, i manage to get myself into the serious business..


Alhamdulillah..berkat doa semua..


First month of being unemployed, mom was worried... She was worried i'll be jobless forever and i got a bit tensed for her paranoia.. Actually she wasn't that worried but i sensed her anxiety under my skin. Rationally i told her to calm down a little so i can breathe... (not that i can't breathe, just being dramatic here=P)


Last semester, I planned to further my studies right after my i finish my degree.. and out of the blue, i decided to work first. Some of my friends were.. erm should i say stunned.. a little bit surprised because they thought i'd continue my studies first... to be frank i'm very very very lazy to hit the books again... and i dont have the passion to do academic research yet (thinking of writing journals just turns me off)...ahahhaa as if i don't need to study if i'm working... to me chemistry research is very tedious.. one need to be very determine to be a scientist in this field... furthermore i have no idea what chemistry field am i interested in.. =P yeah u can sue me.. hehehe


To Aina, Linda & En mansur=P, i hope u guys will be patient in this job hunt... don't be too worried... maybe the right one hasn't come yet...maybe it hasn't come yet because the job doesn't suits you, not because u are not qualified for the the job..hehe.. ayat sedapkan hati... n i hope i can adapt well in this job.. be it in the work enviroment and the task given itself... insya Allah... and i pray u'll find a better job with better location and pay of course=).. huhuhu jauhnye port klang... sob3x.. have to get out from my "kepompong keselesaan di kajang yg terchenta"... haha



erm mekaseh kerana memahami...=P


A great virtual friend of mine, Banji had posted an entry on the first day tips at work... thought u guys might one to sneak into his humble page for useful advice and information =)


u guys hv a nice day ok..
f a t i h a t i e

A Chemical is a Substance that:



An organic chemist turns into a foul odor.


An analytical chemist turns into a procedure.


A physical chemist turns into a straight line.


A biochemist turns into a helix.


A chemical engineer turns into a profit.
f a t i h a t i e
hye...
dah lama x update..hehe..sangat malas dan x tau nk tulis ape..
dan bila rasa nak update, ape yg nak ditulis mesti macam flashback..hehe...


Hmm..
masa sekolah2 dulu..
tahun 2000 & 2001 kelas ktorg... 4 Setia & 5 Setia suka wat friendship day... 1 ogos...
tapi di kalangan perempuan je...
Ade 14 org perempuan je... x ramai yg amek pure sc...
heehee lelaki x join sbb mls bli hadiah & kumpul duit...
tp masa jamuan, jeles pulak... padan muka =P


Masa form 4 tu, ktorg hanya tukar2 hadiah...
Igt lagi masa tu dapat hadiah dari Hairine...
ade lagi smpai skrg...erm Hairine buat sendiri, guna calender, dia tulis quotes kat calender tu..
Wani buat sijil frienship day utk sume... masa tu wani la yg dikenali sbg pakar computer..haha kunun la pakar... yg lain cam x layan sgt computer masa tu...

Masa form 5 lak, ktorg curi masa klas BM kejap...kumpul kat taman tepi sekolah..(masing2 bawa mknn & siap collect duit utk jamuan)... Siap ajak cikgu BM join jamuan sesama...
Kalau bdk laki join, leh wat jamuan dlm kelas terus... leceh sungguh mereka2 ini =P
Tukar2 hadiah cam biasa...sebelum tu kena cabut nama dulu utk tau tukar2 hadiah ngan sape...
hmm tahun tu dpt hairine lagi... Hairine bagi brooch bentuk rama2... ade lagi smpai skrg... brooch yg byk berjasa sbb bentuk leper, sesuai utk pin tempt tersembunyi... hehehe...
& Wani gak yg wat sijil friendship day...


Tiba2 teringat kata2 mama dari Ustaz Othman Muhammadi...lebih kurang camni...

Ape yg org buat jahat kat kite, kite x payah kenang...
Ape yg org buat baik kat kite, yg perlu kite kenang...
Ape yg kite buat baik kat org, kite x perlu ingat...
Ape yg kite buat jahat kat org, yg kite perlu ingat...

hehe...bukan ape... sbb cuba nk igt masa tu bg hadiah kat sape..tp x dpt igt...mungkin kat hairine jugak...hehe asek2 hairine..jodoh kot..haha

hmm alkesahnye...
tapi kalau ditanya waktu2 plg best, rasanye masa awal2 kat universiti... ok la, keseluruhan masa kat universiti =P
kat sekolah x gempak sangat haha...
plg perit (tp best) masa matrik hehe...hmm boleh dikatakan masa matrik tu "bittersweet" sbb dikelilingi org2 genius..sebilik pun dgn geniuses... skrg sorang dah wat PhD, sorang lagi dah kerja dgn jayanye...

Ape2 pun semuanya menghasilkan aku di hari ini =)

...
f a t i h a t i e
12.9 g/dl

Could it be bad?

maybe

may not be

19/8/2007
f a t i h a t i e

12.9

not bad huh?

=I





f a t i h a t i e

1. If an experiment works, something has gone wrong.
2. When you don't know what you're doing, do it neatly.
3. Experiments must be reproducible, they should fail the same way each time.
4. First draw your curves, then plot your data.
5. Experience is directly proportional to equipment ruined.
6. Always keep a record of your data. It indicates that you have been working.
7. To do a lab really well, have your report done well in advance.
8. If you can't get the answer in the usual manner, start at the answer and derive the question.
9. In case of doubt, make it sound convincing.
10. Do not believe in miracles - rely on them.
11. Teamwork is essential, it allows you to blame someone else.
12. All unmarked beakers contain fast-acting, extremely toxic poisons.
13. No experiment is a complete failure. At least it can serve as a negative example.
14. Any delicate and expensive piece of glassware will break before any use can be made of it.

Ouch... hahaha

f a t i h a t i e
Last month, my friends and I were having our lunch together, my friend Jay ( the most outrageous human i've ever known... ) were talking about his housemates back then ( ms muda2 dulu haha)... hmm.. He had 3 housemates... 1 of them was the angelic one (shah-bkn nama sbnr), 1 likes to stay out of fight and always seek peace (razak-bkn nama sbnr...erm bukan razak baginda) and the last one was erm... a PSYCHO... Actually, i couldnt quite get the actual term of psycho relating to his friend behaviour but after listening to his stories, I think Seman (bukan nama sebenar) is truly a psycho.



Seman:[


Threw away Jay's belt saying that it was old and ugly but it wasnt.


Threw away Shah's towel saying that it's worn out but its still in good condition.


Threw away all knives from the kitchen with no reasons at all.


Commented Jay's Eternity perfume smelled like car fragrance.


Scooped in fallen off hairs from the drain into Shah's shower foam. yaicksss!!!!!!!

Wow now that's way out of the line!!!


They were housemates for a few months. But apparently they cant stand him anymore. 2 of them move out.

They move out next door...hahahah...
But Jay said it was ok. They dont have to have their things thrown away without reasons anymore...


Talk about problems with housemates... I use to have a room mate back then who always had a bad history record with whomever her roomate was including me. There were 4 all of us and she had her issues with each and every one of us... Devastatingly she didnt tell me what i did wrong although I asked her so many times. She had these habit of smacking her things on the table (which i share with her), showing her moody and gloomy face if she's in her bad state and etc. She is highly hot tempered. The time with her was the black days of my life. No need to go into details. We made truce about a month after (she asked for apology) but still she refused to tell what the problem was. Being soft hearted i am, i just have to forgive her since she admit she is wrong...and she kind of said something unclear about she forgives me too but she didnt want to tell me what my fault is (huh?!). Because she always had problems with people around her, i want to assume that i've done nothing wrong, that she had issues, that she's mentally ill... and for the record I would like to state here that I was extremely MAD.FURIOUS.IRRITATED. of her for what she had done to me but i had to let go. It's history. fullstop.


But we keep in touch until today..She'll send her new phone number every time she has new one...(yes she has the habit of changing her phone number too)...


HUMAN IS COMPLEX.
f a t i h a t i e



f a t i h a t i e



I couldnt sleep last night, so i decided to write this =)




This is my mom...Her name is Wan Sharifah Wan Abdullah. And yes, our face isn't alike... =) I'm an adopted daughter... hahaha... hmm not funny.


Couple of nites ago, she was being all emotional..(haha, i guess i inherited it from her , but maybe a bit differently since she is the youngest in her family, and i'm the oldest). I was babbling about my youngest brother who was freaking out to finish up his school scrap book. A thing that piss me off about him is that he does his work last minute and he involved every family member in his problem. As I babbled, I asked my mom, was I ever this problematic upon finishing up my school work when I was in high school. Seriously, I cant remember. Mom said no. And she paused. She looked down. She was in clad (tudung), at that time. she took the ends of her clad to her eyes and put them there still. She withdrew her clad and smiled, acting like nothing happened and i was like... "Were u crying??? y were u crying???" At first i had no idea what exactly she was doing but she manage to avoid the tears from falling down her cheeks...hehe... dat's my girl... eh... dats my mom... I came to understand dat she was touched when she flipped over my high school scrap book a few years back because it was handwritten and my brother's was typed... ngeeeeeeee... Somehow she made me want to cry too...hehe... I dont feel like it was something to be proud of...=)She was just easily affected emotionally... dats all... She said she felt like I had difficult moments during school compared to my younger brothers...huhu... by the way, all of my friends wrote it by hands too mom..... hmm another thing was that she was pleased I didnt ask much help from her (there was only her if I were to ask for help), compared to my siblings who asked for EVERYBODY's help...=)=)=)... ni yg nak perasan jap ni... hehe... ok fatihah snap back into reality!!!




ok, I'm back...hehe... well that's my beloved mom...
<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3






f a t i h a t i e


Today

I

got

scolded

by

my

besh

fren

and

now

she

is

ignoring

me

.

.

.

f a t i h a t i e
Place: in my room at 10.30 pm today...

Mama: Fahim, belikan peanut bile singgah balik nnt.
Fahim: peanut?
mama: peanut la...ground nut... nk bg Abg Adam.
Fahim: Ground nut? ok.
mama:Kalu x de Ngan yin, yg cap tangan tangan pun leh.
I think Fahim didnt catch the last part...

Later, fahim got back...
Mama: Atie, tau x fahim beli kacang ape?
Me: hmm kacang tok masak la tu...
Me: mn Ati tau?
Aku: dah agak dah, tadi dia cam tanye byk kali, cam x phm je.
Me: Dia balik beria nak cerita ade gak yg dah pack dah, tp mama potong " haa, fahim beli kacang ni? Mama nk yg ngan yin tu"...mama gelak, x jadi marah.
Me: mama wat le kuah kacang:
mama: setahun nak habis
Me: naper?
Mama: sekilo dia bli.
fakhrin & me: *Laughing out loud*
Me: pesal la sengal sangat adik ko tuuuu...
Fakhrin: Adik ko gak...
Fakhrin & me: *Burst into laughter*

Ps: hehe...we use 'aku-ko' in the house for teasing purpose only =P
f a t i h a t i e





Urghhh!!!

I think I ought to vomit right now

Damn!!!

Damn!!!

Damn!!!







he or she..

Lilypie Maternity tickers